ADMINISTRATION

Executive Officers and Heads of Offices/Departments Academic Year 2016-2017

Cortel
George O. Cortel, Ph.D.
University President
Minnie P Chan
Minnie P. Chan, Ph.D.
VP-Academic Affairs
Gregorio Jorgen
Jorgen M. Gregorio, MAT
OIC - VP Administration
Arceno
Esther S. Arceño, CPA
Trustee In-Charge, VP-Finance
Margarita M Contreras
Margarita M. Contreras, MBA
Registrar
Lorna L Lorenzo
Lorna L. Lorenzo, Ph.D.
Business Manager
Jo Ann C Natuel
Jo Ann C. Natuel, MM
HRD Director
Ruth F Magdaluyo
Ruth F. Magdaluyo, MSLS, RL
Director of Libraries
Alejandre C Brotarlo
Alejandre C. Brotarlo, CPA
Accountant
Beup
Erlyn C. Beup,Ph.D.
Research/Review & Training Director
Medy T Alimoane
Medy T. Alimoane, BTh
University Chaplain
Jasper B Martin
Jasper B. Martin, BTh
University Chaplain
Alejandre C Brotarlo
Alejandre C. Brotarlo, CPA
Budget Officer
Phoebe F Santiago
Phoebe F. Santiago, M.A. Ed., RGC
Guidance & Counseling Director
Erna A Dela Cruz
Erna A. Dela Cruz, MPA
IT Administrator
Indaylou B Almeida
Indaylou B. Almeida, Ph.D.
Director, International Programs
Agnes Miranda
Vicenta Agnes C. Miranda, RN
Acting Alumni Coordinator
Mary Jane F Tormon
Mary Jane F. Tormon, MAEL
Mass Media Coordinator - Designate
Bedicer
Webster J. Bedecir, Ed.D.
Director of Student Affairs
Roger C Ibañez
Roger C. Ibañez, BSIE
Security Officer
Ma Elena D Allado
Ma. Elena D. Allado, D.R. Dev.
Outreach/Extension Coordinator
Adam Bering
Adam Jesus B. Bering, BS Agri.
WSPO Coordinator
Baguio
Ojelia S. Baguio, DDM
School Dentist/Health Coordinator
Eliezer B Abadiano Jr
Eliezer B. Abadiano Jr., BSC
Property Custodian
Nobeconosor A Contreras
Nobeconosor A. Contreras, MAT
Buildings & Grounds Superintendent
Fresel F Basence
Fresel F. Basence, MBA
Manager, University Enterprise
Marivic R Balasa
Marivic R. Balasa, Ed.D.
Cultural Coordinator
Melinda D Lopez
Melinda D. Lopez, M.A.Ed
  Sports Coordinator
Pimentel Felimon
Felimon A. Pimentel, Jr., Ph.D.
Dean, Graduate School
Ma Teresa D Cosico
Ma. Teresa D. Cosico, Ph.D.
Dean, College of Arts & Sciences
Lorna L Lorenzo
Lorna L. Lorenzo, Ph.D.
OIC-Dean, College of Business and Accountancy
Jomar A Dador
Jomar A. Dador, M.Engr., REcE
Head, ECE Dep't
Daradar
Joel P. Daradar, BS Crim
OIC-Dean, College of Criminal Justice Education
Jonathan P Leal
Jonathan P. Leal, Ph.D.
Dean, College of Teacher Education
Maria Anna Lissa A Ruba
Maria Anna Lissa A. Ruba, MM-HM
Dean, College of HRMT
Nelly M Guillen
Nelly M. Guillen, Ph.D.
Dean, College of Nursing
Jonah P Gafate
Jonah P. Gafate, MAT
Acting Dean, College of Computer Studies
Vima A Olivares
Vima A. Olivares, Ph.D.
Chairperson, Social Science
Judy E Gigare
Judy E. Gigare, Ph.D.
Chairperson, Math & Sci.
Toni Gay Artates
Toni Gay Z. Artates, MAT
Chairperson, English
Susan O Parce
Susan O. Parce, Ph.D.
Head, BEED & BSED
Melody J Blance
Melody J. Blance, MA
Chairperson, Filipino
baniel
Marlene B. Baniel, Ed.D
Chairperson, Physical Education
ebias
Ma. Artchie A. Ebias, BSA
Acting Head, Accountancy Department
Jonah P Gafate
Jonah P. Gafate, MAT
Acting Head, BSCS Program
Marcelo Julius Ceasar M Diaz
Marcelo Julius Ceasar M. Diaz III, Ed.D.
Head, BPE Program
Jessica C Esquillo
Jessica C. Esquillo, MM-HM
Chairperson, BSHM
Gregorio Jorgen
Jorgen M. Gregorio, MAT
Principal, High School
Exequiel A Calimutan
Exequiel A. Calimutan, MAT
Principal, Elementary Department
Thelma C Balderama
Thelma C. Balderama, MAT
Principal, Kindergarten Department
Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Facebook
ANNOUNCEMENT
X

 2017 Foundation Anniversary Celebration

Theme: FCU@113: Forever, a United Community Celebrating God's Goodness

August 21 - 25

Capiz Gym, FCU Gym, Roblee Hall

Highlights:

Commemoration Service - August 18|2pm|The Roblee Hall

Alumni General Assembly - August 19|8am|The Roblee Hall, FCU Gym

College of Arts and Sciences Alumni Homecoming (CAS@50) - August 20|8am|The Roblee Hall

Parade and Opening Ceremony - August 21|8am|Capiz Gym

Sports Competitions - August 17-25|FCU Gym

Literary and Socio-Cultural Competitions and Events - August 21-25|FCU Gym, The Roblee Hall